If you are willing to sponsor your spouse, common-law partner, conjugal partner, and/or children please fill out the following form. We will evaluate your information as quick as possible and will suggest you the best course of action based on the information you have entered here.

  1. Please enter the information truthfully. Incorrect answers result in incorrect evaluation.
  2. Make sure to enter correct phone number(s) and email address.
  3. By filling out this form you give us the permission to contact you via phone calls or email correspondence.
  4. My personal responses to the evaluation forms are unofficial and are not considered consultation and/or legal advice.
  5. While we review the form at no charge the ultimate purpose of filling out the form is to hire Al (Alireza) Parsai a Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultant (RCIC) and a member in good standing of ICCRC (R417039) to help you with your application. Please keep this in mind.
  6. If you are willing to sponsor your parents or other family members then click here.
  7. We do not respond to incomplete forms.
Page 1 of 2 - Sponsor's Information
Full Name
Your Sex
Your Status in Canada
Where do you live?
If you are a Canadian Citizen, do you intend to reside in Canada if the sponsorship application gets approved?
Your Country of Birth
How old are you?
Are you at work?
Gross Annual Income in CDN
Have you been sponsored to Canada via your previous spouse in the past five years?
Current Marital Status
Since When Married or Common-law (if applicable)
How old was your spouse at the time of marriage?
How old is your spouse now?
Have you been married or in common-law relationship prior to your current status?
If your answer was yes to the last question what was the end date of the relationship?
Your contact information. Double-check to make sure your contact info is correct.
Primary Phone Number
Home Phone Number
Work Phone Number
Your Cell Phone
Your Time Zone
The best time to call you
Your Skype ID
Your email address
Confirm Email
Some questions that may affect your eligibility.
Are you receiving social assistance for a reason other than disability?
Are you an undischarged bankrupt?
Have the people you have sponsored in the past received Canadian social assistance
Have you co-signed a sponsorship that people who were sponsored received social assistance?
Have you been ordered to leave Canada?
Do you owe money to the Canadian Immigration authorities?
Are you currently in prison or similar facility?
Have you been convicted of sexual offence or any other offence against one of your family members in the past five years?
Is the government of Canada investigating or have charged you to revoke your citizenship?
Is the government of Canada in the processing of making you inadmissible to Canada?
Have you been charged with an offence that has a maximum punishment of at least 10 years of jail time?
Have you been apart from your spouse for more than 12 months?
Have you sponsored your previous spouse to Canada in less than three years ago?
Please share with us any special circumstances related to your case